Spotlight IMDB-1

Damian Holcombe

Actor & Voiceover

twitter facebook Square

Feature Film

Lincoln (Skinhead), CASH AND CURRY, Jaffa Entertainment, Sarjit Bains

 

Short Film

Broker, TREASURE CHIP, Beach Films/Smoke & Mirrors, Si Worley

John, L.I.E.S (ROOM FOR ONE MORE), Free Fish Hug Films, Jack Fisher

Martin, KILL THE OSTRICH, Stray Dogs Film Production, Simon Pearce and Leighton Evans

Mr. Sponge - Salesman, MAGIC SPONGE, Beach Media/Smoke & Mirrors, Si Worley

 

Stage

Teddy, KOLBE'S GIFT, Rehearsed Reading for Farnham Rep, David Gooderson

Vince Fontaine and Teen Angel, GREASE, Llanelli Youth Theatre, Christopher J Rees

Peter, TIME AND TIME AGAIN, Rehearsed Reading for Farnham Rep, Maurice Thorogood

Tom, WAR! LIES! AND A PACKET OF FAGS, Rehearsed Reading for Farnham Rep, David Gooderson

First Voice, Mr Ogmore and First and Third Drowned, UNDER MILK WOOD, Farnham Rep, Maurice Thorogood

Genie and Mustapha, ALADDIN, Channel Theatre Productions, Philip Dart

Mr Rees/Platoon/U Boat Crew, DAD'S ARMY - THE LOST EPISODES, Calibre Productions, James Robert Carson

Platoon/U Boat Crew, DAD'S ARMY - THE LOST EPISODES, Calibre Productions, James Robert Carson

Captain Hook, PETER PAN, Groundlings Theatre Company, Richard Hurdle

Carl, BUGGERALL, Llanelli Youth Theatre, Christopher J Rees

Theseus/Oberon, A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM, Rose Bruford College, Jeremy Harrison

Mr. Katz, HOT L BALTIMORE, Rose Bruford College, Gari Jones

Ralph Nickleby, NICHOLAS NICKLEBY, Rose Bruford College, Matthew Smith

Lord Lafew, ALL'S WELL THAT ENDS WELL, Rose Bruford College, Stuart Wood

Boxer, ANIMAL FARM, Rose Bruford College, Jeremy Harrison

Lopakhin, THE CHERRY ORCHARD, Rose Bruford College, David Sondhi

Genie Of The Lamp, ALADDIN, The Friendship Theatre Group, Noel Rees

Squirt, MOTHER GOOSE, The Friendship Theatre Group, David Lloyd-Jones

Cain/Japheth, CHILDREN OF EDEN, Llanelli Youth Theatre, Christopher J Rees

Gideon, FAIRYTALE HEART, Llanelli Youth Theatre, Christopher J Rees

Drake/Greylag, HONK!, Pukka Theatre Company, Christopher J Rees

Cowardly Lion, THE WIZARD OF OZ, Llanelli Youth Theatre, Christopher J Rees

John Hinckley, ASSASSINS, Llanelli Youth Theatre, Christopher J Rees

Everyman, EVERYMAN, Llanelli Youth Theatre, Christopher J Rees

Escalus, ROMEO AND JULIET, Pukka Theatre Company, Christopher J Rees

Dad, WHISTLE DOWN THE WIND, Llanelli Youth Theatre, Christopher J Rees

 

Television

POBOL Y CWM, BBC Wales, Rhys Dyrfal

Denis Wale, BANGED UP ABROAD-BURNLEY BOAT BOYS, Raw T.V, Channel 5, Phil Lott

Dai Puw, ARROWS OF DESIRE, Optic Nerve, Channel 4, Colin Still

Dancing-Chimney Sweep, ROGUE TRADERS, BBC Television

 

Commercials

Heston Blumenthal, THE GREAT BRITISH FOOD FIGHT - TEAM GB, Channel 4, Tom Tagholm

Featured Artist, IKEA CARDIFF, Karmarama

 

Corporate

Bob, NETWORK RAIL CLOSE CALL REPORTING, Fractured Films, Will Jewell

Platoon Sergeant, HEAT AND COLD INJURIES, Grosvenor TV, John Greaves

Andy, PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT, JaDEMASC Ltd - Epic/M.O.D DBLearning, Miguel Angel Gonzalez

Malcolm, READY FOR CHANGE, Fractured Films - Epic/M.O.D DBLearning, Will Jewell

Mark, FIRE SERVICE, T K Productions, Peter Dergurian

 

Voiceover

PRUHEALTH SPONSORS RUGBY ON S4C, Sky Creative, Kevin Wooldridge

Liam, Second Section Leader, SCOUTS – ONGOING SAFETY, Kineo/Scouts, Tom Windsor

 

Radio

SSE SWALEC Voiceover, 2014 COMMONWEALTH GAMES RADIO ADVERT, adamandeveDDB / SSE, Graham Cappi & James Gillham

Superintendent-John Reed & The Narrator, BLOOD, Surge Radio, Gela Jenssen

Carleton Hobbs Team, Rose Bruford College, Marina Caldarone

 

Viral

Featured Artist, ROUND UP YOUR MATES FOR A GUINNESS ON ST PATRICK'S DAY, AMV & Thomas Thomas Films, Kevin Thomas

 

Workshop

Cameron Stadler, BENEATH THE SKIN WRITTEN BY KARA WILSON, The Actors Cut, Tom Conti

 

Still Photography

Patient, MOVIPREP, west end., Neil Hodge

Driver McVey, M.O.D APTC HEALTH TRAINER, Epic, Andy Costello

Under Milk Wood - Press Photo

 

2016 All Rights Reserved